Burilda Pistol Club

 – Results 2011

 

Mature Age Competition 14 December 2011

25m Standard

25m Centre Fire

25m Sport Pistol

40-shot Air

25m Rapid Fire Pistol

 

Mature Age Competition 12 October 2011

Standard Pistol

Sport

Centre Fire

40-shot Air

Rapid Fire Pistol

 

Mature Age Competition, 10th August 2011

Standard Pistol

Centre Fire

Sport

40-shot Air

 

CMPC ISSF Air Pistol & Rapid Fire, 16-17 July 2011

10m Air Pistol Womens

10m Air Pistol Mens

25m Rapid Fire Pistol

 

Mature Age Competition, 8th June 2011

25m Standard

25m Sport Pistol

25m Centre Fire

50m Pistol

 

Mature Age Competition, 6th April 2011

25m Standard

25m Sport Pistol

25m Centre Fire

40 shot 10m Air

50m Pistol

25m Rapid Fire

 

CMPC ISSF Championships 25-27 February

50m Pistol

25m Standard

25m Womens

25m Rapid Fire

10m Womens Air

Junior Air 40 Mixed

10m Mens Air

Junior Air 60

 

Mature Age competition, 10th February 2011

25m Standard

25m Centre Fire

25m Sport Pistol

10m 40 shot Air

50m Free Pistol

 

Mature Age competition, 8th December 2010

25m Standard

25m Centre Fire

25m Sport Pistol

10m 40 shot Air

 

Mature Age Competition, 13 October 2010>>

25m Standard

25m Centre Fire

25m Sport Pistol

10m 40 shot Air

 

CMPC 50m & Rapid, 18-19 September 2010>>

25m Rapid Fire

50m Pistol

 

Mature Age Competition, 11 August 2010>>

10m 40 Shot Air

Sport Pistol

25m Centre Fire

25m Standard

 

CMPC Air & Rapid, 17-18 July 2010

10m Womens Air

Junior Air 60

10m Mens Air

Junior Air 60

25m Rapid Fire

Teams

 

Mature Age Competition, 9 June 2010

25m Standard

25m Sport Pistol

25m Centre Fire

10m 40 Shot Air

 

Mature Age Competition, 14 April 2010

25m Standard

25m Centre Fire

25m Sport Pistol

40 Shot Air

 

Mature Age Competition, 10th February 2010

25m Standard

25m Centre Fire

25m Sport Pistol

10m 40 Shot Air

 

Mature Age Competition, 9th December 2009

25m Standard

25m Sport Pistol

25m Centre Fire

10m 40 shot Air

 

Mature Age Competition, 28th October 2009

25m Standard

25m Sport Pistol

25m Centre Fire

10m 40 Shot Air

 

Mature Age Competition, 12th August 2009>>

25m Standard>>

25m Sport Pistol>>

25m Centre Fire>>

10m 40 Shot Air>>

 

CMPC Air/Rapid, 12 July>>

10m Mens Air>>

Mens Air Pistol Team>>

10m Women’s Air>>

Womens Air Pistol Team>>

10m Junior Air 40 Shot>>

25m Rapid Fire>>

 

Mature Age  Competition, 10 June 2009>>

25m Centre Fire

25m Sport Pistol

10m 40 shot Air

25m Standard

 

Mature Age Competition, 22 April 2009>>

25m Standard>>

25m Sport Pistol>>

25m Centre Fire>>

10m 40 Shot Air>>

 

Matura Age Competition 11 February 2009>>

25m Standard>>

25m Sport>>

25m Centre Fire>>

10m 40 Shot Air>>

 

Mature Age Competition 10 December 2008 >>

25m Standard >>

10m 40 shot Air >>

25m Centre Fire >>

25m Sport Pistol >>

 

Mature Age Competition 8th October 2008 >>

25m Standard >>

25m Sport Pistol >>

25m Centre Fire >>

10m 40 shot Air >>

25m Rapid Fire >>


 

Mature Age Competition 14 December 2011

 

25m Standard

            Group 1

             1         16         John Chinnock  Illawarra            80         79         77         85         80         80         481

             2         1          Steve McCormack Blacktown     84         80         85         76         77         72         474

             3         2          Toni Benton      Hubertus           88         82         86         89         68         58         471

             4         7          Mike O'Connor  Burilda              87         85         63         54         72         66         427

             5         9          Jack Medley     Burilda              74         79         69         71         60         72         425

             6         6          Mick Benton      Hubertus           68         71         77         56         78         56         406

             7         3          Helen Medley    Burilda              59         67         66         64         64         61         381

             8         20         Reg Dibley        Rangers            49         80         76         71         43         42         361

 

            Group 2

             1         21         Peter Palmer     Sydney             83         78         76         79         86         72         474

             2         14         Ray Farrell        Illawarra            76         77         84         78         67         80         462

             3         10         Spencer Tweedie Blacktown       75         76         80         45         83         67         426

             4         22         Emilio Vytiiaco  Kemps Creek    76         69         72         67         45         60         389

             5         11         Barry Skead      Blacktown         57         52         52         65         67         57         350

 

            Group 3

            * 1        23         Peter Fraser      St.Ives              90         93         89         94         94         90         550

             2         13         Tony Anderson  St.Ives              90         85         83         87         85         87         517

             3         5          Les Spurrier      Burilda              87         82         77         87         76         85         494

             4         17         Nev Walters      Illawarra            76         79         80         86         78         83         482

             5         12         George Attard   Blacktown         67         74         71         75         64         63         414

             6         15         Brian Eden        Illawarra            59         76         56         67         58         60         376

             7         4          Jack Hodge      Blacktown         76         78         59         52         42         67         374

             8         18         Barry Cameron  Blacktown         62         67         45         56         77         54         361

             9         19         Alan Maling       Blacktown         50         58         39         40         54         58         299

 

            Group 4

             1         8          Leon McCarthy  Nelson Bay       82         82         78         82         68         60         452

 

25m Centre Fire

           

            Group 1

             1         6          Mick Benton      Hubertus           73         77         81         231       62         86         61         209       440

 

            Group 2

             1         10         Spencer Tweedie Blacktown       84         85         85         254       82         83         80         245       499

             2         22         Emilio Vytiiaco  Kemps Creek    55         79         80         214       67         62         83         212       426

 

            Group 3

             1         23         Peter Fraser      St.Ives              92         93         92         277       91         73         94         258       535

             2         18         Barry Cameron  Blacktown         68         78         66         212       32         69         61         162       374

             3         19         Alan Maling       Blacktown         48         64         81         193       44         58         76         178       371

 

25m Sport Pistol

            Group 1

             1         7          Mike O'Connor  Burilda              91         88         85         264       75         79         85         239       503

             2         16         John Chinnock  Illawarra            91         82         87         260       75         83         82         240       500

             3         9          Jack Medley     Burilda              76         76         81         233       84         87         77         248       481

             4         2          Toni Benton      Hubertus           91         87         85         263       78         76         58         212       475

             5         20         Reg Dibley        Rangers            78         50         67         195       63         64         74         201       396

 

            Group 2

             1         14         Ray Farrell        Illawarra            80         81         84         245       80         78         89         247       492

             2         21         Peter Palmer     Sydney             90         91         87         268       73         78         63         214       482

             3         3          Helen Medley    Burilda              78         68         51         197       87         80         83         250       447

             4         11         Barry Skead      Blacktown         67         71         59         197       76         66         66         208       405

 

            Group 3

             1         13         Tony Anderson  St.Ives              89         93         92         274       96         76         81         253       527

             2         17         Nev Walters      Illawarra            87         84         85         256       87         85         83         255       511

             3         5          Les Spurrier      Burilda              82         85         82         249       85         86         88         259       508

             4         4          Jack Hodge      Blacktown         80         80         80         240       78         61         76         215       455

             5         15         Brian Eden        Illawarra            74         69         71         214       68         83         72         223       437

             6         12         George Attard   Blacktown         77         77         87         241       47         54         68         169       410

 

            Group 4

             1         8          Leon McCarthy  Nelson Bay       82         76         70         228       69         65         84         218       446

 

40-shot Air

 

            Group 1

             1         2          Toni Benton      Hubertus           86         86         87         92         351

             2         6          Mick Benton      Hubertus           81         73         80         76         310

             3         3          Helen Medley    Burilda              70         72         81         74         297

 

            Group 3

             1         5          Les Spurrier      Burilda              82         78         85         86         331

             2         4          Jack Hodge      Blacktown         67         73         70         71         281

 

25m Rapid Fire Pistol

 

Group 3

1          Fraser               95         87         87         88         84         91         532

2          Anderson          93         83         82         91         88         84         521

 

Group 1

1          McCarthy          82         50         33         66         53         26         310

           

 

Mature Age Competition 12 October 2011

 

25m Standard

            Group 1

             1         22         John Chinnock  Illawarra            77         77         76         76         74         78         458

             2         24         Toni Benton      Hubertus           82         91         65         87         49         65         439

             3         8          Emilio Vytiiaco  Kemps Creek    64         80         62         75         65         66         412

             4         9          Mick Benton      Hubertus           61         76         76         82         61         50         406

 

            Group 2

             1         18         Peter Palmer     Sydney             87         93         87         87         67         80         501

             2         12         Ray Brummell    Mudgee            90         93         79         73         71         72         478

             3         13         Spencer Tweedie Blacktown       87         77         74         82         71         80         471

             4         19         Ray Farrell        Illawarra            83         81         80         68         79         78         469

             5         2          Max De Haan    Bathurst            79         82         74         82         80         64         461

             6         17         Len Creek         Newcastle         83         86         81         79         75         56         460

             7         23         John Walker      Illawarra            79         77         79         75         65         74         449

             8         26         Barry Skead      Blacktown         65         55         58         53         49         64         344

 

            Group 3

             1         16         Tony Anderson  St.Ives  89         87         84         86         78         78         502

             2         3          Les Spurrier      Burilda  90         78         79         91         80         78         496

             3         4          Jack Hodge      Blacktown         91         80         75         68         63         64         441

             4         10         Maureen Brummell         Mudgee            88         82         61         60         58         57         406

             5         11         Barry Cameron  Blacktown         67         70         51         69         62         55         374

             6         21         Brian Eden        Illawarra            50         65         63         69         61         58         366

             7         14         Robert Hilton     Prison Officers  41         57         38         66         44         56         302

             8         7          Alan Maling                  33         42         61         36         44         51         267

             9         1          Tony Smith       Bathurst            48         46         55         41         25         33         248

 

            Group 4

             1         6          Leon McCarthy  Nelson Bay       72         87         84         82         78         83         486

             2         20         Pat McGurk       Illawarra            80         90         81         64         73         79         467

 

            Group 5

             1         25         Heinz Federbusch          Illawarra            66         54         43         45         46         50         304

             2         5          Jack Delaney    Blacktown         50         43         50         25         35         38         241

 

            Junior

 

             1         15         Jenny Robertson           Sydney 66         89         76         79         79         75         464

 

25m Sport Pistol

            Group 1

             1         22         John Chinnock  Illawarra            83         83         81         247       78         90         86         254       501

             2         24         Toni Benton      Hubertus           90         96         89         275       72         60         75         207       482

 

            Group 2

             1         12         Ray Brummell    Mudgee            87         83         85         255       91         90         92         273       528

             2         13         Spencer Tweedie           Blacktown         84         90         84         258       90         87         87         264            522

             3         19         Ray Farrell        Illawarra            83         87         88         258       84         85         80         249       507

             4         2          Max De Haan    Bathurst            81         71         85         237       79         87         86         252       489

             5         18         Peter Palmer     Sydney 89         86         93         268       60         69         77         206       474

             6         23         John Walker      Illawarra            77         83         83         243       59         65         77         201       444

             7         26         Barry Skead      Blacktown         53         71         60         184       61         54         63         178       362

 

            Group 3

            * 1        16         Tony Anderson  St.Ives  86         90         88         264       86         85         90         261       525

             2         4          Jack Hodge      Blacktown         85         82         82         249       83         70         75         228       477

             3         21         Brian Eden        Illawarra            64         60         70         194       76         75         84         235       429

 

            Group 4

            * 1        20         Pat McGurk       Illawarra            80         81         89         250       85         79         84         248       498

             2         6          Leon McCarthy  Nelson Bay       80         84         78         242       80         76         76         232       474

 

            Group 5

             1         25         Heinz Federbusch          Illawarra            70         66         60         196       36         81         51         168            364

             2         5          Jack Delaney    Blacktown         48         44         43         135       68         55         41         164       299

 

            Junior

             1         15         Jenny Robertson           Sydney 85         89         88         262       82         83         86         251       513

 

25m Centre Fire

             

            Group 1

             1         9          Mick Benton      Hubertus           68         60         81         209       74         78         81         233       442

 

            Group 2

             1         17         Len Creek         Newcastle         61         85         80         226       78         83         68         229       455

 

            Group 3

             1         11         Barry Cameron  Blacktown         67         78         68         213       74         59         69         202       415

             2         7          Alan Maling                  54         54         66         174       62         45         58         165       339

 

10m 40 Shot Air

           

            Group 1

             1         24         Toni Benton      Hubertus           88         93         93         87         361

             2         9          Mick Benton      Hubertus           81         77         84         80         322

 

            Group 2

            1          28         Cheryl Moore    Sydney 90         89         90         85         354

             2         18         Peter Palmer     Sydney 83         85         87         82         337

             3         17         Len Creek         Newcastle         84         82         83         84         333

             4         2          Max De Haan    Bathurst            89         80         85         77         331

             5         23         John Walker      Illawarra            78         71         79         77         305

 

            Group 3

             1         3          Les Spurrier      Burilda  76         85         87         87         335

             2         4          Jack Hodge      Blacktown         70         73         71         78         292

             3         1          Tony Smith       Bathurst            35         23         49         48         155

 

            Group 4

             1         6          Leon McCarthy  Nelson Bay       68         64         66         80         278

 

            Junior

             1         27         Tom Henry        Kemps Creek    89         96         93         95         373

             2         15         Jenny Robertson           Sydney 76         79         66         75         296

 

25m Rapid Fire Pistol

 

Group 2

1                      Spencer Tweedie Blacktown       234       248       482

Group 2

1                      Tony Anderson St Ives              272       257       529

 

Mature Age Competition, 10th August 2011

 

Standard Pistol

 

            Group 1

             1         23         markj Weeks     Illawarra                        77         82         75         70         76         76         456

             2         9          George Hayter   Blacktown                     68         72         62         69         51         64         386

 

            Group 2

             1         2          Len Creek         Newcastle                     89         93         75         81         78         80         496

             2         3          Jeff Stanton      Newcastle                     83         85         78         79         60         75         460

             3         13         Max De Haan    Bathurst                        82         81         80         82         81         46         452

             4         6          Helen Medley    Burilda                          72         84         66         64         80         80         446

             5         18         Ray Butlin         Cambelltown/Liv            82         90         58         74         73         67         444

             6         4          Spencer Tweedie           Blacktown         88         81         80         75         55         52         431

             -          8          John Walker      Illawarra                        0

 

            Group 3

             1         1          Les Spurrier      Burilda                          80         81         77         94         73         85         490

             2         22         Nev Walters      Illawarra                        82         81         65         82         83         78         471

            3          25         vince Cutting     Cambelltown/Liv            86         87         71         63         66         71         444

             4         7          Jack Hodge      Blacktown                     86         79         61         61         72         61         420

             5         17         garry Locke       Cambelltown/Liv            82         68         66         75         33         63         387

             6         16         George Attard   Blacktown                     71         75         63         73         49         46         377

             7         24         Barry Cameron  Blacktown                     66         68         67         57         60         56         374

             8         21         Brian Eden        Illawarra                        71         76         56         59         57         43         362

             9         14         Robert Hilton     Prison Officers              62         59         64         60         59         43         347

             10        19         peter Brennan    Cambelltown/Liv            43         29         11         26         20         44         173

 

            Group 4

             1         20         Pat McGurk       Illawarra                        81         68         71         69         78         74         441

 

            Group 5

             1         11         Joan Federbusch          Illawarra            79         79         63         72         51         50         394

             2         10         Heinz Federbusch          Illawarra            66         50         49         70         35         60         330

             3         15         Jack Delaney    Blacktown                     64         53         31         39         49         40         276

 

            Junior

             1         5          Sean Falconer   Cambelltown/Liv            97         90         91         95         83         86         542

             2         12         Jenny Robertson Glen Innes                  92         86         76         73         75         82         484

 

Centre Fire

 

            Group 1

             1         26         Jack Medley     Burilda                          80         84         84         248       80         84         83         247            495

 

            Group 2

             1         2          Len Creek         Newcastle                     81         82         85         248       62         82         82         226            474

             2         13         Max De Haan    Bathurst                        72         82         84         238       75         90         61         226            464

             3         3          Jeff Stanton      Newcastle                     75         72         67         214       92         74         82         248            462

             -          8          John Walker      Illawarra                        0

 

            Group 3

             1         24         Barry Cameron  Blacktown                     60         60         64         184       58         39         54         151            335

 

            Group 5

             1         15         Jack Delaney    Blacktown                     30         55         44         129       28         33         48         109            238

 

Sport

 

            Group 1

             1         9          George Hayter   Blacktown                     73         75         79         227       65         69         78         212            439

             2         23         markj Weeks     Illawarra                        81         83         78         242       59         63         62         184            426

 

            Group 2

             1         4          Spencer Tweedie           Blacktown         78         87         84         249       90         93         92         275            524

             2         18         Ray Butlin         Cambelltown/Liv            87         85         81         253       81         92         73         246            499

             3         6          Helen Medley    Burilda                          80         76         82         238       65         82         70         217            455

 

            Group 3

             1         22         Nev Walters      Illawarra                        75         79         88         242       90         87         89         266            508

             2         25         vince Cutting     Cambelltown/Liv            84         79         92         255       85         81         81         247            502

             3         7          Jack Hodge      Blacktown                     86         83         82         251       59         76         76         211            462

             4         17         garry Locke       Cambelltown/Liv            71         67         71         209       70         57         73         200            409

             5         21         Brian Eden        Illawarra                        77         78         72         227       73         69         35         177            404

             6         16         George Attard   Blacktown                     70         75         74         219       71         61         34         166            385

             7         19         peter Brennan    Cambelltown/Liv            77         69         69         215       40         50         64         154            369

 

            Group 4

             1         20         Pat McGurk       Illawarra                        84         84         78         246       78         78         66         222            468

 

            Group 5

             1         11         Joan Federbusch          Illawarra            75         73         78         226       62         57         70         189            415

             2         10         Heinz Federbusch          Illawarra            55         57         47         159       65         58         69         192            351

 

                        JUNIOR

             1         5          Sean Falconer   Cambelltown/Liv            97         92         92         281       91         79         93         263            544

             2         12         Jenny Robertson Glen Innes                  83         89         86         258       71         70         85         226            484

 

40-shot Air

 

            Group 1

             1         9          George Hayter   Blacktown                     47         70         79         70         266

 

            Group 2

             1         3          Jeff Stanton      N ewcastle                    81         93         88         89         351

             2         2          Len Creek         Newcastle                     83         87         85         89         344

             3         4          Spencer Tweedie           Blacktown         72         75         73         85         305

             4         6          Helen Medley    Burilda                          71         75         70         82         298

             5         8          John Walker      Illawarra                        75         63         75         77         290

 

            Group 3

             1         1          Les Spurrier      Burilda                          84         72         81         88         325

             2         7          Jack Hodge      Blacktown                     72         74         80         84         310

 

            Junior

             1         5          Sean Falconer   Cambelltown/Liv            86         81         90         83         340

 

 

CMPC ISSF Air Pistol & Rapid Fire, 16-17 July 2011

 

10m Air Pistol Womens

 

A

             1         Marie Rydquist  Illawarra            89         95         90         91         365

             2         Sue Guy           St.Ives              89         92         93         82         356

             3         Toni Benton      Hubertus           84         87         88         92         351

             4         Cheryl Moore    Sydney             86         89         86         89         350

 

B

             1         Una Rossetto    Ulladulla            86         86         89         82         343

             2         Jane Toohey     Blacktown         86         85         85         86         342

             3         Helen Medley    Burilda              73         83         86         75         317

 

D

             1         Tracy Rapley     Rangers            70         65         50         61         246

             2         Helen Haung     Burilda              40         55         49         72         216

 

Junior Womens Air 40

 

D

             1         Holly Haung      Burilda              69         76         65         68         278

 

10m Air Pistol Mens

 

            Master

             1         David Moore     Sydney 93         96         95         92         96         95         567

 

            A

             1         Vojimir Jesic     Cambelltown/Liv            93         92         90         89         97         93         554

             2         Stephen Guy     St.Ives                          94         91         96         90         90         92         553

             3         Tom Henry        Kemps Creek                91         95         91         83         95         91         546

             4         Edward Zhang   Burilda                          93         90         87         92         91         90         543

             5         Steve McCormack         Blacktown         89         91         94         90         86         89         539

             6         Dragoljub Jesic Cambelltown/Liv            93         87         89         90         90         87         536

             7         Ben Hines         Cambelltown/Liv            85         91         88         92         89         87         532

             8         Bill Parrinelli      St.Ives                          94         86         89         89         84         87         529

 

            B

             1         Sean Falconer   Cambelltown/Liv            89         87         89         89         84         88         526

             2         Brian Subkey    St.Ives                          92         87         84         91         87         84         525

             3         Graeme Hall      Cambelltown/Liv            90         81         88         88         90         81         518

             4         Mick Benton      Hubertus                       86         84         79         83         88         80         500

 

            C

             1         Mandeep Sodhi St.Ives                          84         86         93         82         91         92         528

             2         Anthony Roussos          Sydney             89         90         84         87         81         84         515

             3         Mike O'Connor  Burilda                          82         83         82         88         85         93         513

             4         Gary Spurrier     Burilda                          86         88         91         79         73         82         499

             5         Paul Levy          St.Ives                          87         87         73         80         82         85         494

             6         Les Spurrier      Burilda                          83         78         84         82         77         79         483

             7         Craig Kinlyside  Burilda                          84         84         84         75         67         81         475

             8         Max Hines         Cambelltown/Liv            78         79         82         81         70         84         474

             9         Jack Hodge      Blacktown                     78         82         81         71         75         77         464

             10        Wade Spurrier   Burilda                          78         78         70         69         56         63         414

             11        Julian Spurrier   Burilda                          62         62         66         47         49         57         343

 

            D

             1         Barry Cameron  Blacktown                     81         81         77         81         83         75         478

             2         Tian Haung        Burilda                          72         77         82         82         77         72         462

             3         Val Jury            Kemps Creek                75         70         73         77         78         82         455

             4         Aaron Murillo     Kemps Creek                66         66         83         68         80         73         436

             5         Greg Martin       Kurrajong                      69         78         67         75         73         68         430

             6         Shi Hong Li       Burilda                          72         58         72         76         69         72         419

             7         Peter King         Kemps Creek                70         79         72         71         61         63         416

             8         Shane Rossetto            Ulladulla            54         63         69         79         74         74         413

             9         Guiseppe Carbone        Burilda              61         62         58         47         48         64         340

             10        Frank Ninness   Burilda                          35         42         59         52         49         38         275

 

25m Rapid Fire

           

            A

             1         Tom Mazar        Illawarra                        96         91         88         275       98         94         83         275            550

             2         David Moore     Sydney                         94         96         83         273       91         93         90         274            547

             3         Peter Fraser      St.Ives                          90         89         78         257       91         89         84         264            521

             4         Dragoljub Jesic Cambelltown/Liv            82         85         80         247       94         66         78         238            485

 

            B

             1         Ben Hines         Cambelltown/Liv            93         94         76         263       85         90         81         256            519

             2         Brian Subkey    St.Ives                          90         92         80         262       82         86         80         248            510

             3         Tony Anderson  St.Ives                          92         84         73         249       88         87         81         256            505       #1

             4         Bill Reid            Northern Distri               86         79         73         238       79         88         70         237            475

             5         Bill Parrinelli      St.Ives                          94         72         65         231       88         77         70         235            466

             6         Stephen Guy     St.Ives                          51         91         52         194       90         93         85         268            462

 

            C

             1         Spencer Tweedie Blacktown                   86         63         77         226       83         86         79         248            474

             2         Stephen Harding Cambelltown/Liv          76         82         66         224       79         78         71         228            452

             3         Barry Cameron  Blacktown                     62         65         50         177       64         59         29         152            329

 

            D

             1         Tim Mahony      Northern Distri               80         77         49         206       81         88         56         225            431

             2         Sean Smith       Northern Distri               79         73         40         192       88         70         50         208            400

             3         Warwick Gordon Northern Distri             70         45         29         144       68         75         73         216            360

             4         Mick Benton      Hubertus                       37         61         53         151       70         66         49         185            336

             5         Paul Levy          St.Ives                          86         67         23         176       77         45         36         158            334

             6         Phil McGovern  Northern Distri               60         66         25         151       62         77         34         173            324

             7         Tian Haung        Burilda                          57         39         40         136       57         74         37         168            304

             8         Anthony Roussos          Sydney             79         64         36         179       51         41         32         124            303

                         9         Andrew Curran   Northern Distri               38         50         29         117       58         50         29         137            254

 

Mature Age Competition, 8th June 2011

 

25m Standard

 

            Group 1

             1         9          Toni Benton      Hubertus                       90         89         76         84         79         81         499

             2         13         Emilio Vytiiaco  Kemps Creek                85         81         75         76         71         71         459

             3         8          Mick Benton      Hubertus                       83         87         71         71         61         75         448

             4         28         Ruth Browne     Kemps Creek                80         79         74         82         52         60         427

             5         18         John Chinnock  Illawarra                        72         75         46         76         72         78         419

             6         23         George Hayter   Blacktown                     73         70         47         71         72         65         398

 

            Group 2

             1         17         Phil Belbin        Cambelltown/Liv            75         89         75         79         74         75         467

             2         15         Spencer Tweedie           Blacktown         80         79         68         75         84         72         458

             3         4          Len Creek         Newcastle                     91         87         80         76         60         53         447

             4         2          Jeff Stanton      Newcastle                     86         81         65         74         62         68         436

             5         26         Maureen Brummel          Sydney             83         71         82         49         66         67         418

             6         25         Barry Skead      Blacktown                     60         44         72         62         57         50         345

 

            Group 3

             1         12         Peter Fraser      St.Ives                          92         88         83         89         76         68         496

             2         24         Nev Walters      Illawarra                        82         85         82         83         74         79         485

             3         21         Tony Anderson  St.Ives                          79         88         67         77         75         85         471

             4         27         Ray Brummel    Sydney                         84         81         73         70         79         76         463

             5         7          Les Spurrier      Bathurst                        80         82         71         80         71         74         458

             6         20         Brian Eden        Illawarra                        77         81         66         72         62         69         427

             7         6          Jack Hodge      Blacktown                     80         78         72         62         63         53         408

             8         11         Barry Cameron  Blacktown                     68         63         61         65         46         48         351

             9         16         George Attard   Blacktown                     81         77         49         63         29         41         340

             10        29         Robert Hilton     Prison Officers              57         54         61         63         58         31         324

 

            Group 4

             1         5          Leon McCarthy  Nelson Bay                   83         90         73         77         68         78         469

             2         10         Jack Delaney    Blacktown                     51         52         64         51         41         46         305

 

            Group 5

             1         14         George Binetsky           St.Ives              76         81         83         74         75         72         461

 

            Junior

             1         3          Steve McCormack         Blacktown         88         88         85         79         72         78         490

             2         1          Jenny Robertson           Sydney             85         80         78         68         72         63         446

 

OFF Gun    Toni Benton   Huburtus   499

 

25m Sport Pistol

 

            Group 1

             1         9          Toni Benton      Hubertus                       86         93         90         269       86         87         70         243            512

             2         23         George Hayter   Blacktown                     88         82         75         245       69         76         79         224            469

             3         18         John Chinnock  Illawarra                        75         76         76         227       64         75         84         223            450

 

            Group 2

             1         2          Jeff Stanton      Newcastle                     88         80         83         251       82         86         82         250            501

             2         17         Phil Belbin        Cambelltown/Liv            83         92         89         264       79         52         72         203            467

             3         25         Barry Skead      Blacktown                     76         69         55         200       51         69         83         203            403

 

            Group 3

            * 1        24         Nev Walters      Illawarra                        85         89         85         259       90         85         88         263            522

             2         21         Tony Anderson  St.Ives                          82         82         93         257       82         86         73         241            498

             3         20         Brian Eden        Illawarra                        80         70         76         226       85         78         71         234            460

             4         6          Jack Hodge      Blacktown                     81         85         90         256       60         61         65         186            442

             5         16         George Attard   Blacktown                     63         76         79         218       28         60         56         144            362

 

            Group 4

            * 1        5          Leon McCarthy  Nelson Bay                   86         84         90         260       61         83         84         228            488

 

            Junior

             1         1          Jenny Robertson           Sydney             83         89         84         256       77         81         85         243            499

 

OFF Gun   Nev Walters  Illawarra   522

 

25m Centre Fire

             

            Group 1

             1         8          Mick Benton      Hubertus                       73         75         79         227       85         66         72         223            450

             2         13         Emilio Vytiiaco  Kemps Creek                78         66         75         219       74         76         73         223            442

 

            Group 2

             1         15         Spencer Tweedie           Blacktown         86         81         82         249       94         89         89         272            521

             2         4          Len Creek         Newcastle                     83         88         84         255       82         89         79         250            505

 

            Group 3

             1         12         Peter Fraser      St.Ives                          89         91         93         273       91         94         96         281            554

             2         11         Barry Cameron  Blacktown                     64         84         76         224       67         51         71         189            413

 

            Group 4

             1         10         Jack Delaney    Blacktown                     33         57         54         144       59         40         47         146            290

 

            Group 5

             1         14         George Binetsky           St.Ives              84         81         80         245       86         82         64         232            477

 

OFF Gun   Peter Fraser   St. Ives  554

 

10m 40-shot Air

             

            Group 1

             1         9          Toni Benton      Hubertus                       85         87         85         87         344

             2         8          Mick Benton      Hubertus                       81         84         91         78         334

 

            Group 2

             1         2          Jeff Stanton      Newcastle                     86         84         82         89         341

             2         4          Len Creek         Newcastle                     82         81         84         88         335

 

            Group 3

             1         6          Jack Hodge      Blacktown                     84         81         74         79         318

             2         7          Les Spurrier      Bathurst                        75         76         68         82         301

 

            Group 4

            * 1        5          Leon McCarthy  Nelson Bay                   87         83         83         85         338

 

            Junior

             1         3          Steve McCormack         Blacktown         92         88         94         92         366

             2         1          Jenny Robertson           Sydney             85         77         86         81         329

 

OFF Gun    Toni Benton   Hubertus         344

 

50m Pistol

             

            Junior

 

             1         3          Steve McCormack         Blacktown         90         86         89         90         85         84         524

 

Mature Age Competition, 6th April 2011

 

25m Standard

             

            Group 1

             1         4          Toni Benton      Hubertus           87         85         87         76         69         67         471

             2         29         John Chinnock  Illawarra            83         84         79         68         83         65         462

             3         27         Emilio Vytiiaco  Kemps Creek    82         87         71         71         71         52         434

             4         2          Mick Benton      Hubertus           73         77         63         69         58         46         386

            Group 2

             1         26         Setsuko Youngman St.Ives        92         89         81         82         76         68         488

             2         25         Spencer Tweedie Blacktown       85         80         75         78         80         83         481

             3         7          Ray Brummel    Mudgee            82         86         78         72         79         81         478

             4         28         John Walker      Illawarra            84         92         78         78         72         74         478

             5         5          Ruth Browne     Kemps Creek    80         85         86         81         70         65         467

             6         21         Cheryl Moore    Sydney             86         89         69         79         69         67         459

             7         9          Len Creek         Newcastle         87         84         61         73         50         75         430

             8         19         Helen Medley    Burilda              71         66         54         60         47         73         371

             9         15         Peter Mazoudier Tuggerah         90         92         91         82         0          0          355

             10        22         Barry Skead      Blacktown         68         61         54         63         57         42         345

            Group 3

            1          12         Peter Fraser      St.Ives              94         94         89         93         86         87         543

             2         30         Nev Walters      Illawarra            87         85         76         87         73         86         494

             3         24         Les Spurrier      Burilda              90         82         77         77         76         84         486

             4         14         Jack Hodge      Blacktown         83         82         75         65         72         56         433

             5         11         Brian Eden        Illawarra            76         75         52         58         63         47         371

             6         8          Barry Cameron  Blacktown         74         63         60         63         50         53         363

             7         3          George Attard   Blacktown         67         77         30         52         63         49         338

             8         23         Robert Hilton     Prison Officers  51         53         50         47         41         31         273

            Group 4

             1         18         Pat McGurk       Illawarra            83         86         74         74         78         69         464

             2         16         Leon McCarthy  Nelson Bay       84         79         81         80         61         77         462

            Junior

             1         17         Steve McCormack Blacktown     87         89         86         85         79         83         509

 

25m Sport Pistol

 

            Group 1

             1         4          Toni Benton      Hubertus           88         92         90         270       84         85         76         245       515

             2         29         John Chinnock  Illawarra            79         73         88         240       86         62         57         205       445

            Group 2

             1         25         Spencer Tweedie Blacktown       90         88         83         261       93         90         90         273       534

             2         26         Setsuko Youngman St.Ives        88         92         90         270       90         78         91         259       529

             3         21         Cheryl Moore    Sydney             86         84         85         255       89         74         90         253       508

             4         7          Ray Brummel    Mudgee            82         82         83         247       85         87         87         259       506

             5         5          Ruth Browne     Kemps Creek    85         80         87         252       78         85         82         245       497

             6         19         Helen Medley    Burilda              77         72         68         217       76         81         65         222       439

             7         22         Barry Skead      Blacktown         61         76         46         183       70         77         76         223       406

            Group 3

            1          30         Nev Walters      Illawarra            92         87         77         256       91         95         86         272       528

             2         1          Tony Anderson  St.Ives              81         85         87         253       87         88         91         266       519

             3         14         Jack Hodge      Blacktown         86         80         87         253       74         72         65         211       464

             4         6          Maureen Brummel Sydney         74         80         82         236       84         83         50         217       453

             5         3          George Attard   Blacktown         68         69         72         209       60         74         59         193       402

             6         11         Brian Eden        Illawarra            61         64         63         188       58         76         55         189       377

            Group 4

            1          18         Pat McGurk       Illawarra            82         80         77         239       88         73         91         252       491

             2         16         Leon McCarthy  Nelson Bay       80         84         81         245       81         92         73         246       491

 

25m Centre Fire

           

            Group 1

             1         20         Jack Medley     Burilda              68         77         76         221       76         71         89         236       457

            2          2          Mick Benton      Hubertus           65         69         81         215       58         81         68         207       422

            3          27         Emilio Vytiiaco Kemps Creek     73         76         71         220       81         53         66         200       420

            Group 2

             1         9          Len Creek         Newcastle         70         88         81         239       74         78         69         221       460

             2         28         John Walker      Illawarra            78         54         65         197       76         87         87         250       447

            Group 3

             1         12         Peter Fraser      St.Ives              90         94         94         278       93         98         90         281       559

             2         8          Barry Cameron  Blacktown         46         68         62         176       58         66         53         177       353

            Group 4

             1         10         Jack Delaney    Blacktown         44         44         47         135       57         59         50         166       301

 

40 shot 10m Air

             

            Group 1

             1         4          Toni Benton      Hubertus           88         88         92         92         360

             2         2          Mick Benton      Hubertus           77         78         84         85         324

             3         27         Emilio Vytiiaco  Kemps Creek    81         73         79         81         314

            Group 2

             1         9          Len Creek         Newcastle         90         88         87         92         357

             2         21         Cheryl Moore    Sydney             88         85         84         89         346

             3         19         Helen Medley    Burilda              81         83         81         79         324

             4         28         John Walker      Illawarra            63         67         72         67         269

            Group 3

             1         11         Brian Eden        Illawarra            86         80         76         78         320

             2         24         Les Spurrier      Burilda              70         82         77         85         314

             3         14         Jack Hodge      Blacktown         67         78         73         73         291

            Group 4

             1         16         Leon McCarthy  Nelson Bay       69         72         71         66         278

            Junior

             1         13         Tom Henry        Kemps Creek    96         93         92         91         372

             2         17         Steve McCormack Blacktown     90         89         93         89         361

 

50m Pistol

             

            Junior

             1         17         Steve McCormack Blacktown     86         85         81         85         81         86         504

             DNS-   13         Tom Henry        Kemps Creek                                                                            0

 

25m Rapid Fire

 

            Group 2

             1         7          Ray Brummel    Mudgee            91         73         80         244       93         85         69         247       491

             2         25         Spencer Tweedie Blacktown       86         80         84         250       75         49         78         202       452

 

            Group 3

             1         12         Peter Fraser      St.Ives              92         88         89         269       93         93         88         274       543

             2         1          Tony Anderson  St.Ives              92         88         90         270       88         90         72         250       520

 

 

 

CMPC ISSF Championships 25-27 February

 

50m Pistol

           

            A

             1         54         Steve McCormack         Blacktown         87         93         87         89         86         85         527

             2         61         Tom Henry        Kemps Creek                79         88         89         89         83         82         510

 

            B

 

             1         56         Joseph Kapitanof          Kurrajong          91         86         82         87         84         87         517

             2         25         Steve Blackburn            Cessnock         82         83         88         81         87         79         500

             3         15         Don Boundy     Cessnock                     83         88         84         76         86         81         498

             4         19         Bill Parrinelli      St.Ives                          71         88         82         81         90         78         490

             5         8          Daniel Spain     St.Ives                          82         84         78         76         78         84         482

             6         46         Edward Zhang   Burilda                          83         78         85         79         84         69         478

             7         23         Ben Hines         Cambelltown/Liv            77         74         83         81         76         76         467

             8         20         Brain Cross       Cambelltown/Liv            80         84         80         70         71         76         461

 

            C

 

             1         14         Toni Benton      Hubertus                       79         84         88         70         75         80         476

             2         45         sean Falconer   Cambelltown/Liv            75         77         82         78         80         73         465

             3         13         Mick Benton      Hubertus                       60         50         58         69         68         58         363

             4         58         Barry Cameron  Blacktown                     48         50         45         64         61         76         344

 

            D

 

            * 1        24         Nathan Blackburn          Cessnock         73         81         70         87         80         79         470

             2         30         Kim Waterhouse            Blacktown         77         78         73         76         81         70         455

             3         39         Stephen Harding  Cambelltown/Liv         79         70         78         77         76         67         447

             4         31         Brad Roe          Blacktown                     77         70         80         71         79         56         433

 

* = Grade Break

 

25m Standard

             

            A

             1         41         Dragoljub Jessic Cambelltown/Liv          95         92         93         90         89         94         553

             2         10         Brian Subkey    St.Ives                          92         94         88         95         88         90         547

             3         59         David Moore     Sydney                         95         91         84         82         86         86         524

             4         2          Stephen Guy     St.Ives                          87         86         81         83         75         70         482

            B

             1         25         Steve Blackburn            Cessnock         93         91         82         84         92         92         534

             2         28         Tim Davis         St.Ives                          91         94         92         85         87         84         533

             3         23         Ben Hines         Cambelltown/Liv            91         86         93         84         84         94         532

             4         1          Sue Guy           St.Ives                          97         95         86         82         82         81         523

             5         22         Una Rossetto    Shoalhaven                   93         94         84         92         79         74         516

             6         11         Brad Cronberger            Blacktown         84         85         84         83         82         80         498

             7         54         Steve McCormack         Blacktown         84         87         82         81         74         89         497

             8         62         Tony Anderson  St.Ives                          89         89         76         85         77         71         487

             9         19         Bill Parrinelli      St.Ives                          88         80         78         79         75         76         476

            C

            * 1        45         Sean Falconer   Cambelltown/Liv            92         89         96         84         88         81         530

             2         31         Brad Roe          Blacktown                     86         89         85         84         81         81         506

             3         39         Stephen Harding Cambelltown/Liv          90         82         89         86         73         84         504

             4         24         Nathan Blackburn          Cessnock         76         96         86         83         78         65         484

             5         55         Graeme Hall      Cambelltown/Liv            88         93         79         75         65         80         480

             6         30         Kim Waterhouse            Blacktown         85         91         77         82         66         77         478

             7         29         Allan Chidrawi   St.Ives                          88         87         88         78         64         72         477

             8         14         Toni Benton      Hubertus                       90         84         70         85         69         74         472

             9         18         Setsuko Youngman       St.Ives              89         86         75         75         68         74         467

             10        16         Mark Murray      Cessnock                     81         86         78         59         85         75         464

             11        64         Craig Kinlyside  Burilda                          86         86         72         70         59         60         433

             12        58         Barry Cameron  Blacktown                     57         62         71         55         47         67         359

            D

             1         50         Greg Sheedy     Rangers                        70         81         77         79         64         73         444

             2         63         Gavin Lostia      Transit                          77         73         63         77         56         59         405

            3          13         Mick Benton      Hubertus                       80         75         76         61         50         49         391

             4         49         Colin Sheedy    Rangers                        84         72         55         54         59         63         387

             5         5          Jack Hodge      Blacktown                     80         77         63         47         62         49         378

             6         51         Nichael Sheedy Rangers                        53         40         68         68         68         58         355

             7         57         Vesna Mirkodic Kemps Creek                72         65         46         38         25         50         296

 

* = Grade Break

 

25m Womens

             

            A

             1         1          Sue Guy           St.Ives                          96         96         95         287       96         94         92         282            569

             2         21         Michie Spain     St.Ives                          84         92         91         267       92         94         93         279            546

             3         38         Lara Cowling     Orange                         89         88         93         270       91         89         90         270            540

             4         22         Una Rossetto    Shoalhaven                   94         92         95         281       86         90         82         258            539

 

            B

             1         30         Kim Waterhouse Blacktown                    89         87         92         268       82         92         93         267            535

             2         18         Setsuko Youngman       St.Ives              86         86         89         261       92         78         91         261            522

             3         3          Robyn Pull        Sydney                         88         94         90         272       83         86         80         249            521

             4         14         Toni Benton      Hubertus                       88         82         91         261       76         86         74         236            497

             5         32         Dannielle Evans Blacktown                    86         89         90         265       62         0          0          62            327       (DNF)

 

            D

             1         37         Madeline Tompkins       Kemps Creek    65         79         89         233       57         71         80         208            441

 

25m Centre Fire

             

            A

             1         59         David Moore     Sydney                         92         95         96         283       93         87         91         271            554

             2         15         Don Boundy     Cessnock                     92         88         93         273       96         91         92         279            552

             3         41         Dragoljub Jessic Cambelltown/Liv          93         94         88         275       92         87         94         273            548

             4         23         Ben Hines         Cambelltown/Liv            95         91         88         274       93         88         90         271            545

             5         25         Steve Blackburn            Cessnock         94         91         92         277       91         90         79         260            537

             6         10         Brian Subkey    St.Ives                          92         91         90         273       89         86         83         258            531

             7         19         Bill Parrinelli      St.Ives                          88         92         86         266       85         92         87         264            530

             8         2          Stephen Guy     St.Ives                          90         86         88         264       87         56         95         238            502

 

            B

             1         20         Brain Cross       Cambelltown/Liv            93         88         92         273       89         79         92         260            533

             2         28         Tim Davis         St.Ives                          88         91         91         270       80         80         79         239            509

             3         46         Edward Zhang   Burilda                          94         81         89         264       92         63         56         211            475

             4         8          Daniel Spain     St.Ives                          89         90         94         273       40         65         91         196            469

 

            C

             1         39         Stephen Harding Cambelltown/Liv          94         86         87         267       91         83         75         249            516

             2         27         Max Hines         Cambelltown/Liv            77         86         87         250       82         89         85         256            506

             3         31         Brad Roe          Blacktown                     80         82         93         255       84         80         79         243            498

             4         11         Brad Cronberger            Blacktown         76         91         90         257       78         78         75         231            488

             5         13         Mick Benton      Hubertus                       70         78         73         221       84         83         79         246            467

             6         29         Allan Chidrawi   St.Ives                          86         81         86         253       68         46         63         177            430

             7         58         Barry Cameron  Blacktown                     47         81         77         205       83         65         62         210            415

 

            D

             1         42         Val Jury            Kemps Creek                60         71         76         207       75         78         85         238            445

             2         5          Jack Hodge      Blacktown                     74         76         83         233       41         61         60         162            395

 

25m Rapid Fire

             

            A

             1         15         Don Boundy     Cessnock                     84         91         86         261       92         84         86         262            523

 

            B

             1         23         Ben Hines         Cambelltown/Liv            90         92         85         267       90         88         85         263            530

             2         26         Blake Lee          Cessnock                     93         90         86         269       95         89         70         254            523

             3         62         Tony Anderson  St.Ives                          71         92         83         246       94         88         83         265            511

             4         10         Brian Subkey    St.Ives                          93         88         76         257       92         81         78         251            508

             5         2          Stephen Guy     St.Ives                          96         88         72         256       93         87         71         251            507

             6         35         Spencer Tweedie           Blacktown         93         68         65         226       79         88         75         242            468

 

            C

             1         24         Nathan Blackburn          Cessnock         83         81         87         251       88         77         78         243            494

             2         25         Steve Blackburn            Cessnock         93         82         77         252       86         61         72         219            471

             3         16         Mark Murray      Cessnock                     74         80         71         225       82         84         62         228            453

             4         11         Brad Cronberger            Blacktown         85         89         32         206       86         82         48         216            422

             5         58         Barry Cameron  Blacktown                     60         62         34         156       82         76         31         189            345

 

            D

*           1          31         Brad Roe          Blacktown                     84         88         52         224       80         88         79         247            471

             2         39         Stephen Harding Cambelltown/Liv          84         82         52         218       88         86         67         241            459

             3         18         Setsuko Youngman       St.Ives              67         60         52         179       83         63         53         199            378

             4         13         Mick Benton      Hubertus                       44         52         62         158       71         75         59         205            363

5          63         Gavin Lostia      Transit                          67         46         52         165       59         55         47         161            326

 

*- Denotes Grade Break

 

25m Mens Sport Pistol

             

            A

             1         23         Ben Hines         Cambelltown/Liv            89         94         89         272       96         97         96         289            561

             2         10         Brian Subkey    St.Ives                          94         95         90         279       95         95         84         274            553

             3         8          Daniel Spain     St.Ives                          95         93         93         281       89         93         88         270            551

            B

            * 1        47         Steve Birrell      Burilda                          92         93         96         281       91         90         94         275            556

             2         62         Tony Anderson  St.Ives                          82         85         92         259       93         88         89         270            529

             3         55         Graeme Hall      Cambelltown/Liv            87         86         86         259       89         91         88         268            527

             4         39         Stephen Harding Cambelltown/Liv          73         86         87         246       85         87         93         265            511

             5         16         Mark Murray      Cessnock                     81         84         77         242       81         82         79         242            484

            C

            * 1        45         Sean Falconer   Cambelltown/Liv            89         97         85         271       88         90         82         260            531

             2         11         Brad Cronberger            Blacktown         87         84         85         256       80         90         90         260            516

             3         31         Brad Roe          Blacktown                     88         82         85         255       83         82         88         253            508

             4         29         Allan Chidrawi   St.Ives                          85         87         81         253       78         84         53         215            468

             5         5          Jack Hodge      Blacktown                     82         88         81         251       72         68         69         209            460

             6         17         Greg Martin       Kurrajong                      59         58         46         163       0          0          0          0            163

            D

             1         63         Gavin Lostia      Transit                          49         58         56         163       74         69         76         219            382

 

* = Grade Break

 

25m Centre Fire

             

            A

             1         59         David Moore     Sydney                         92         95         96         283       93         87         91         271            554

             2         15         Don Boundy     Cessnock                     92         88         93         273       96         91         92         279            552

             3         41         Dragoljub Jessic Cambelltown/Liv          93         94         88         275       92         87         94         273            548

             4         23         Ben Hines         Cambelltown/Liv            95         91         88         274       93         88         90         271            545

             5         25         Steve Blackburn            Cessnock         94         91         92         277       91         90         79         260            537

             6         10         Brian Subkey    St.Ives                          92         91         90         273       89         86         83         258            531

             7         19         Bill Parrinelli      St.Ives                          88         92         86         266       85         92         87         264            530

             8         2          Stephen Guy     St.Ives                          90         86         88         264       87         56         95         238            502

 

            B

             1         20         Brain Cross       Cambelltown/Liv            93         88         92         273       89         79         92         260            533

             2         28         Tim Davis         St.Ives                          88         91         91         270       80         80         79         239            509

             3         46         Edward Zhang   Burilda                          94         81         89         264       92         63         56         211            475

             4         8          Daniel Spain     St.Ives                          89         90         94         273       40         65         91         196            469

 

            C

             1         39         Stephen Harding Cambelltown/Liv          94         86         87         267       91         83         75         249            516

             2         27         Max Hines         Cambelltown/Liv            77         86         87         250       82         89         85         256            506

             3         31         Brad Roe          Blacktown                     80         82         93         255       84         80         79         243            498

             4         11         Brad Cronberger            Blacktown         76         91         90         257       78         78         75         231            488

             5         13         Mick Benton      Hubertus                       70         78         73         221       84         83         79         246            467

             6         29         Allan Chidrawi   St.Ives                          86         81         86         253       68         46         63         177            430

             7         58         Barry Cameron  Blacktown                     47         81         77         205       83         65         62         210            415

 

            D

             1         42         Val Jury            Kemps Creek                60         71         76         207       75         78         85         238            445

             2         5          Jack Hodge      Blacktown                     74         76         83         233       41         61         60         162            395

 

 

10m Womens Air

             

            A

             1         1          Sue Guy           St.Ives                          95         94         96         92         377

             2         7          Marie Rydquist  Illawarra                        92         92         94         94         372

             3         32         Dannielle Evans            Blacktown         92         94         90         92         368

             4         14         Toni Benton      Hubertus                       89         92         92         91         364

             5         30         Kim Waterhouse            Blacktown         89         92         91         90         362

             6         38         Lara Cowling     Orange                         92         90         85         86         353

             7         21         Michie Spain     St.Ives                          91         83         86         90         350

             8         3          Robyn Pull        Sydney                         80         87         81         83         331

 

            B

             1         36         Kayla Tompkins            Kemps Creek    90         91         91         89         361

             2         22         Una Rossetto    Shoalhaven                   91         87         84         92         354

             3         60         Jane Thooey     Blacktown                     86         87         88         92         353

             4         18         Setsuko Youngman       St.Ives              89         89         83         88         349

 

            C

             1         12         Karen Cronberger          Blacktown         86         79         86         75         326

             2         52         Tracy Rapley     Rangers                        74         65         68         70         277

 

Junior Air 40 Mixed

             

            A

             1         24         Nathan Blackburn          Cessnock         88         91         89         89         357

            2          26         Blake Lee          Cessnock                     89         88         86         92         355

             3         36         Kayla Tompkins            Kemps Creek    87         89         86         92         354

            C

             1         37         Madeline Tompkins       Kemps Creek    67         72         80         79         298

 

10m Mens Air

                         

            A

             1         40         Vojimir Jessic   Cambelltown/Liv            95         98         94         93         93         88         561

             2         61         Tom Henry        Kemps Creek                92         90         89         93         92         96         552

             3         23         Ben Hines         Cambelltown/Liv            89         90         90         95         93         91         548

             4         15         Don Boundy     Cessnock                     91         92         90         90         91         92         546

             5         25         Steve Blackburn            Cessnock         90         88         92         94         92         90         546

             6         19         Bill Parrinelli      St.Ives                          94         92         97         90         86         86         545

             7         8          Daniel Spain     St.Ives                          91         88         95         92         87         89         542

             8         2          Stephen Guy     St.Ives                          85         87         92         85         86         91         526

             9         54         Steve McCormack         Blacktown         89         88         81         86         87         82         513

 

            B

             1         26         Blake Lee          Cessnock                     93         88         94         95         89         93         552

             2         56         Joseph Kapitanof          Kurrajong          87         92         89         92         94         90         544

             3         43         Scott Rawlins    Kemps Creek                88         92         88         90         91         90         539

             4         46         Edward Zhang   Burilda                          92         87         89         94         92         85         539

             5         55         Graeme Hall      Cambelltown/Liv            85         84         87         85         93         94         528

             6         28         Tim Davis         St.Ives                          87         88         94         86         82         88         525

             7         29         Allan Chidrawi   St.Ives                          86         90         86         87         82         88         519

             8         47         Steve Birrell      Burilda                          88         91         71         88         85         89         512

             9         39         Stephen Harding Cambelltown/Liv          83         80         78         86         90         88         505

             10        13         Mick Benton      Hubertus                       73         73         84         75         90         82         477

 

            C

             1         64         Craig Kinlyside  Burilda                          88         91         89         86         88         81         523

             2         31         Brad Roe          Blacktown                     87         83         88         82         90         84         514

             3         11         Brad Cronberger            Blacktown         84         86         89         79         85         88         511

             4         45         sean Falconer   Cambelltown/Liv            83         84         80         83         86         88         504

             5         33         Gary Spurrier     Burilda                          82         77         89         83         81         85         497

             6         6          Mandeep Sodhi                                    76         81         83         85         86         81         492

             7         27         Max Hines         Cambelltown/Liv            76         77         84         85         82         85         489

             8         5          Jack Hodge      Blacktown                     85         79         73         81         75         84         477

             9         58         Barry Cameron  Blacktown                     73         81         78         80         80         78         470

             10        4          Paul Quiney      Sydney                         72         70         60         64         83         74         423

             11        34         Julian Spurrier   Burilda                          67         80         66         63         66         66         408

             12        9          Wade Spurrier   Burilda                          67         70         59         70         71         70         407

            D

 

             1         42         Val Jury            Kemps Creek                83         78         80         77         79         84         481

             2         17         Greg Martin       Kurrajong                      76         75         65         75         67         62         420

 

Junior Air 60

             

            A

 

             1         26         Blake Lee          Cessnock                     89         88         86         92         90         94         539

             2         24         Nathan Blackburn          Cessnock         88         91         89         89         92         85         534

 

Mature Age competition, 10th February 2011

 

25m Standard

           

Group 1

             1         Len Creek         Newcastle                     88         88         88         83         79         59         485

             2         Toni Benton      Hubertus                       87         89         75         93         64         60         468

             3         Emilio Vytiiaco  Kemps Creek                79         87         72         75         68         77         458

             4         Mick Benton      Hubertus                       81         76         66         67         60         64         414

             5         George Hayter   Blacktown                     73         75         71         48         45         45         357

 

            Group 2

             1         Gary Green       Hubertus                       89         94         90         91         85         91         540

             2         Setsuko Youngman       St.Ives              85         92         90         80         77         79         503

             3         Spencer Tweedie           Blacktown         76         81         86         82         78         78         481

             4         Helen Medley    Burilda                          73         77         75         65         46         56         392

             5         Barry Skead      Blacktown                     61         55         63         52         49         48         328

 

            Group 3

             1         Peter Fraser      St.Ives                          91         92         93         89         87         86         538

             2         Tony Anderson  St.Ives                          91         90         92         85         83         74         515

             3         Les Spurrier      Bathurst                        76         74         87         79         81         72         469

             4         Nev Walters      Illawarra                        80         72         78         71         86         75         462

             5         Brian Eden        Illawarra                        60         80         57         71         61         55         384

             6         Jack Hodge      Blacktown                     83         79         51         70         26         63         372

             7         George Attard   Blacktown                     74         74         48         57         39         46         338

             8         Robert Hilton     Prison Officers              48         63         57         62         29         38         297

 

            Group 4

             1         Leon McCarthy  Nelson Bay                   81         78         90         77         75         80         481

             2         Barry Cameron  Blacktown                     70         68         71         56         60         71         396

             3         Jack Delaney    Blacktown                     50         43         56         55         37         49         290

 

            Group 5

             1         Joan Federbusch          Illawarra            70         82         49         77         61         69         408

             2         Heinz Federbusch          Illawarra            43         57         31         51         54         52         288

 

            Junior

 

             1         Steve McCormack         Blacktown         85         89         92         80         88         89         523

 

25m Centre Fire

           

Group 1

             1         Len Creek         Newcastle                     89         79         82         250       83         75         69         227       477

             2         Jack Medley     Burilda                          79         75         80         234       72         74         75         221       455

             3         Mick Benton      Hubertus                       83         74         74         231       67         80         76         223       454

             4         Emilio Vytiiaco  Kemps Creek                68         76         80         224       70         77         49         196       420

 

            Group 2

             1         Gary Green       Hubertus                       86         85         92         263       87         71         93         251       514

 

            Group 3

             1         Peter Fraser      St.Ives                          95         94         92         281       95         80         95         270       551

             2         Nev Walters      Illawarra                        76         86         83         245       82         86         84         252       497

 

            Group 4

             1         Leon McCarthy  Nelson Bay                   87         77         74         238       79         61         72         212       450

             2         Barry Cameron  Blacktown                     82         67         64         213       63         65         77         205       418

             3         Jack Delaney    Blacktown                     59         56         43         158       66         67         57         190       348

 

25m Sport

 

            Group 1

             1         Toni Benton      Hubertus                       88         92         89         269       79         76         76         231       500

             2         George Hayter   Blacktown                     74         74         81         229       45         75         36         156       385

 

            Group 2

             1         Setsuko Youngman       St.Ives              86         86         84         256       89         87         86         262       518

             2         Spencer Tweedie           Blacktown         78         84         87         249       77         80         85         242       491

             3         Helen Medley    Burilda  64                     78         69         211       73         61         73         207       418

             4         Barry Skead      Blacktown                     71         46         47         164       68         58         64         190       354

 

            Group 3

             1         Brian Eden        Illawarra                        74         67         71         212       72         82         81         235       447

             2         Jack Hodge      Blacktown                     79         78         74         231       53         63         78         194       425

             3         George Attard   Blacktown                     65         73         64         202       33         46         25         104       306

 

            Group 5

             1         Joan Federbusch          Illawarra            78         85         83         246       67         74         75         216       462

             2         Heinz Federbusch          Illawarra            72         52         58         182       60         57         62         179       361

 

10m 40-shot Air

 

            Group 1

             1         Toni Benton      Hubertus           92         94         93         89         368

             2         Mick Benton      Hubertus           86         88         84         79         337

             3         Len Creek         Newcastle         82         86         81         86         335

             4         Emilio Vytiiaco  Kemps Creek    76         80         78         66         300

             5         George Hayter   Blacktown         68         61         63         57         249

 

            Group 2

             1         Setsuko Youngman       St.Ives  87         81         91         91         350

             2         Helen Medley    Burilda              83         80         74         85         322

 

            Group 3

             1         Les Spurrier      Bathurst            85         76         89         80         330

             2         Brian Eden        Illawarra            78         79         77         73         307

             3         Jack Hodge      Blacktown         72         80         66         65         283

 

            Junior

             1         Steve McCormack Blacktown     92         85         88         84         349

 

50m Free Pistol

 

            Junior

             1         Steve McCormack         Blacktown         77         91         85         80         79         84         496

             2         Tom Henry        Kemps Creek                81         84         81         73         79         90         488